• Sub Banner 1

Men's Leagues Standings

League standings are listed in order by the day of the week.  Scroll down to find yours.
 
 93.7 The Ticket League

Flag Prizes - 5/16

Sleeve of Titleist Velocity or TruFeel

#12  Closest to the Pin                   Jon Tewes

#17  Closest to the Pin                    Nick Opperman

#18  Long Putt                                Jeff Rump

 
 
      The Ticket Golf League              
  Divisoin A                  
  Team 9-May 16-May 23-May 6-Jun 13-Jun 20-Jun 27-Jun 11-Jul Total
1 #17 Bell/Thomassen 15 15             30
2 #26 Lutt/Mertz 13 12             25
3 #24 Stewart/Oppermann 12 8             20
3 #9 Hulewicz/Dill 9 11             20
3 #4 D.Barnard/J.Barnard 9 11             20
6 #21 Tarletsky/Palm 12 7             19
7 #13 Logan/Kreifels 7 5             12
8 #6 Sundberg/Torpin 8 mu             8
                     
                     
      The Ticket Golf League              
  Division B                  
  Team 9-May 16-May 23-May 6-Jun 13-Jun 20-Jun 27-Jun 11-Jul Total
1 #32 Applegate/Wissel 13 13             26
2 #27 Tracy/Meier 10 13             23
3 #3 Moles/Montgomery 12 9             21
4 #14 Barnell/Genrich 5 14             19
5 #22 Osborne/Hoffmeyer 6 12             18
6 #10 Dockery/Dockery 8 8             16
7 #18 Fenton/Bailey 8 5             13
8 #5 Groshans/Groshans 10 mu             10
                     
  mu = pending make up                  
      The Ticket Golf League              
  Division C                  
  Team 9-May 16-May 23-May 6-Jun 13-Jun 20-Jun 27-Jun 11-Jul Total
1 #30 Bolen/Stephens 14 13             27
2 #23 Clark/Fischer 11 12             23
3 #33 Westfahl/Partner 11 9             20
3 #7 Martin/Sorensen 9 11             20
5 #11 Daugherty/Jilek 13 6             19
5 #2 Hardy/Jay 9 10             19
7 #15 Menke/Seipel 10 6             16
8 #19 Schindler/Butterfield 12 mu             12
9 #28 Tewes/King 5 7             12
                     
      The Ticket Golf League              
  Division D                  
  Team 9-May 16-May 23-May 6-Jun 13-Jun 20-Jun 27-Jun 11-Jul Total
1 #1 S.Barnard/S.Barnard 15 8             23
2 #12 Baker/Meyer 8 14             22
2 #20 Vontz/Rump 7 15             22
4 #29 Marshall/Curin 8 13             21
5 #31 Smith/Lacey 11 7             18
6 #16 Heiden/Graham 8 7             15
7 #8 Morgan/Goracke 12 mu             12
8 #25 Thompson/Zegers mu 10             10
                     
 
Tuesday Men's League

Flag Prizes - 5/17/22

Sleeve of Titleist Velocity or TruFeel

#4    Closest to the Pin                   Leo Ladely

#6    Closest to the Pin                    Brandon Schmidt

#9    Long Putt                                Don Danekas

#17  Closest to the Pin                   James Faughn

       Augusta National                
                       
  Team                            5-Apr 12-Apr 19-Apr 26-Apr 3-May 10-May 17-May 24-May 31-May Total
1 #17 S.Flodman/V.Flodman 6 7 8 8 5 7 2     43
2 #9 Prokop/Lefler 6 2 6 0 8 6 6     34
3 #16 Matulka/Dolan/Robles 4 2 6 5 0 6 7     30
4 #18 Heiden/Stuchlik 4 8 mu 8 1 0 0     21
5 #28 Shirer/Dirks mu 2 0 0 4 2 mu     8
  mu = make up pending                    

      St. Andrews                
                       
  Team                            5-Apr 12-Apr 19-Apr 26-Apr 3-May 10-May 17-May 24-May 31-May Total
1 #5 Flodman/Erlandson 6 0 7 6 7 mu 8     34
2 #8  Loop/Reiman/Van Slyke 0 6 7 0 6 2 8     31
3 #31 Troske/Major 4 2 3 5 0 8 2     24
4 #7 Tennity/Odom mu mu mu mu mu 0 8     8
5 #11 Bock/Glenn 0 0 0 0 0 mu mu     0
  mu = pending make up                    
      TPC Sawgrass                
                       
             Team               5-Apr 12-Apr 19-Apr 26-Apr 3-May 10-May 17-May 24-May 31-May Total
1 #22 Good/Sjoberg 4 6 8 5 6 8 8     45
2 #3 Turner/Santos 8 6 5 2 8 2 8     39
3 #12 Schmidt/Weiland 4 8 8 8 5 1 2     36
4 #4 Dahlgren/Dahlgren 4 5 1 6 6 6 3     31
4 #2 Sheard/Reed 2 8 1 6 2 6 6     31
6 #10 Gaden/Bolen mu mu 2 6 3 2 5     15
  mu = pending make up                    
      Southern Hills                
                       
  Team                      5-Apr 12-Apr 19-Apr 26-Apr 3-May 10-May 17-May 24-May 31-May Total
1 #26 Meister/Nannen 5 6 8 0 8 7 8     42
2 #14 Bussinger/Bidrowski 0 7 8 6 6 6 6     39
3 #20 Ketterl/Jones 8 6 2 2 6 8 7     39
4 #32 Akert/Clark 3 2 3 4 7 mu mu     19
4 #6 Wood/Mumm 4 4 2 2 2 5 mu     19
  mu = pending make up                    
      The Country Club                
                       
  Team                      5-Apr 12-Apr 19-Apr 26-Apr 3-May 10-May 17-May 24-May 31-May Total
1 #15 Morrow/Lohnes/Freese 0 6 0 7 2 2 8     25
2 #23 Richie/T.Flodman 5 6 0 5 6 mu mu     22
2 #27 Beeman/LeDuc 5 1 4 8 0 0 4     22
4 #25 Hall/Danekas 3 0 0 8 4 mu 6     21
5 #1 Johnson/Buhrman 2 0 4 mu 1 3 mu     10
      Muirfield Village                
                       
  Team                      5-Apr 12-Apr 19-Apr 26-Apr 3-May 10-May 17-May 24-May 31-May Total
1 #13 Holden/Montgomery 6 2 8 3 2 8 1     30
2 #21 Ladely/Neptune 8 2 6 0 2 8 0     26
3 #29 Holmes/Craddock 3 1 8 8 4 0 mu     24
4 #24 Chewakin/Reisdorff 7 4 0 1 4 5 2     23
5 #30 Faughn/Kollars 4 7 4 0 2 0 6     23
6 #19 Kemper/Franklin 2 4 mu mu mu mu 2     8
  mu = pending make up                    

Senior League Standings
 
 

Senior League Standings

2022

1st half standings

Name

4/20

5/4

5/11

5/25

6/1

6/8

6/15

6/22

Total

John Byers

34

57

           

91

Tom Shaal

34

50

           

84

Don Sheard

40

42

           

82

Shawn Comstock

32

47

           

79

Rusty Steiger

39

39

           

78

Gail Van Slyke

39

35

           

74

Dan Hemsath

35

39

           

74

Marty Petersen

35

39

           

74

Larry Freie

32

42

           

74

Don Grohs

32

42

           

74

Ed Bukacek

37

35

           

72

Fred Matulka

34

35

           

69

Emery Horton

36

32

           

68

Bryan Rickertsen

33

34

           

67

Roger Wilson

25

42

           

67

Doug McClelland

28

33

           

61

Robert Beck

27

34

           

61

John Howe

30

30

           

60

Mike Rogert

21

39

           

60

Del Vanderbeek

22

36

           

58

Barry Randall

24

24

           

48

Jim Howe

Mu

38

           

38

Jeff Gaskins

37

mu

           

37

Bernie Ketterl

Mu

35

           

35

Joe Francis

Mu

34

           

34

Jim Williams

Mu

33

           

33

Terry Olton

32

mu

           

32

Mike Kerrigan

Mu

30

           

30

Rick Wilson

29

mu

           

29

Bob May

Mu

26

           

26

Mike Anderson

Mu

mu

           

0

Dave Meister

Mu

mu

           

0

Gary Benson

Mu

mu

           

0

Modified Stableford Scoring - 1 point Bogey (net); 2 points Par; 4 points Birdie; 6 points Eagle; 10 points Double Eagle.

mu = make up pending

Flag Prizes – 5/10

Sleeve of Titleist TruFeel or Velocity balls

#17     Closest to the Pin                                                               Fred Matulka

#18     Long Putt                                                                              Mike Rogert

 
 
 
Bailey's Local League

Flag Prizes - 5/18

Sleeve of Titleist Velocity or TruFeel

#1    Closest to the Pin in 2             Rich Tyrakoski

#9    Long Putt                                Nick Madsen

#10  Closest to the Pin in 2             Rod Schulz

#18  Long Putt                                Robert Darrah

      Sand Hills Division              
                     
  Team                            20-Apr 27-Apr 4-May 11-May 18-May 25-May 1-Jun 8-Jun Total
1 #30 Schulz/Barnard 9 9 11 11 11       51
2 #26 Copeland/Wemhoff 7 13 9 12 8       49
3 #28 Fitzke/Silver 9 10 8 11 10       48
4 #38 Becwar/Ring 10 10 13 7 6       46
5 #21 Erskine/Scheer 8 4 7 11 12       42
6 #33 Walls/Kingsley 8 8 10 9 6       41
7 #24 Johnson/Tyrokoski 5 8 12 8 7       33
  mu = make up pending                  
      Royal Troon              
                     
             Team               20-Apr 27-Apr 4-May 11-May 18-May 25-May 1-Jun 8-Jun Total
1 #16 Cartwright/Madsen 11 9 12 11 13       56
2 #31 Anderson/Bills 10 8 7 10 8       43
2 #18 Knopp/Anderson 11 10 6 7 9       43
4 #39 McIntosh/Krajewski 9 10 mu 7 11       37
5 #22 Beeman/LeDuc 5 11 8 8 mu       32
6 #7 Wiebeck/Carlson 7 7 mu 10 5       29
7 #9 Jurgens/Jurgens 10 4 8 mu mu       22
  mu = pending make up                  
      Oakmont              
                     
  Team                            20-Apr 27-Apr 4-May 11-May 18-May 25-May 1-Jun 8-Jun Total
1 #12 Goracke/Krajewski 8 8 12 10 13       51
2 #34 Hotovy/Chadwick 9 5 14 7 10       45
3 #6 Montgomery/Rue 11 8 7 8 10       44
3 #14 Swanson/Wolfe 6 8 10 8 12       44
3 #25 Ridgeway/Ridgeway 10 10 5 10 9       44
6 #41 Marquardt/Polak 8 10 mu 10 9       37
7 #19 Asche/Mehl 9 7 7 5 9       37
  mu = pending make up                  
      TPC Sawgrass              
                     
  Team                      20-Apr 27-Apr 4-May 11-May 18-May 25-May 1-Jun 8-Jun Total
1 #40 Caudy/Moore 11 10 8 13 13       55
2 #32 Fischer/Fischer 5 10 8 12 13       48
3 #3 Sehnert/Hoage 13 mu 14 14 6       47
3 #11 Adams/Tomasek 7 12 5 13 10       47
3 #2 Worrell/Broshears 7 6 11 10 13       47
3 #36 Hartman/Longoria 13 9 8 5 12       47
7 #10 Cruz/Fischer 9 9 mu 11 mu       29
8 #45 Birdsal/Stephen mu mu mu mu 8       8
      Baltusrol              
                     
  Team                      20-Apr 27-Apr 4-May 11-May 18-May 25-May 1-Jun 8-Jun Total
1 #43 Rathje/Foster 7 12 10 11 10       50
2 #37 Palermo/Palermo 6 14 10 6 11       47
3 #29 Gafney/Teton 11 14 4 6 7       42
4 #35 Drake/Will 8 9 9 mu 13       39
5 #23 Hugo/Hugo 7 10 mu 11 mu       28
5 #4 Corfield/Hoage 7 mu 9 12 mu       28
7 #17 Danek/Pitts 12 13 mu mu mu       25
8 #8 Webb/Bond mu 10 mu mu 8       18
  mu = pending make up                  
      Hazeltine National              
                     
  Team                      20-Apr 27-Apr 4-May 11-May 18-May 25-May 1-Jun 8-Jun Total
1 #27 Darrah/Darrah 9 7 8 7 14       45
2 #20 Lyman/Lyman 9 9 6 12 8       44
3 #1 Parks/Reiter 11 8 12 11 mu       42
4 #5 Matulka/Matulka 10 11 11 9 mu       41
4 #15 Bantam/Crawford 9 5 12 7 8       41
4 #13 Hampton/Bialas 5 12 9 7 8       41
7 #44 Bremer/Jensen 10 6 4 10 mu       30
8 #42 Niebaum/Barnard 11 8 9 mu mu       28
  mu = pending make up                  

 

Thursday Men's League
 
Flag Prizes  -  5/19
Sleeve of Titleist Vewlocity or TruFeel
 

#1    Closest to the Pin in 2             Kragen Graham

#2    Long Drive                             Brett Anderson

#9    Long Putt                                Trent Koehler

#10  Closest to the Pin in 2             Kyle Jancks

#15  Long Drive                             Luke Baldridge

#18  Long Putt                                Mark Fitzsimmons

                       
      Thomas Division                
                       
  Team                      14-Apr 21-Apr 28-Apr 5-May 12-May 19-May 26-May 2-Jun 9-Jun Total
1 #14 Richardson/Mosier 8 8 2 7 8 7       40
2 #43 Schmidt/Taylor 8 2 6 7 2 6       31
3 #22 Young/Perdew 7 4 2 3 2 7       25
3 #61 Miesbach/Gubbels 0 6 2 6 3 8       25
5 #40 Deboer/Barnhill 4 2 7 mu 6 0       19
6 #8 Szelag/Jordening 6 4 1 mu 2 5       18
7 #12 Sorensen/Steffensmeier 0 0 2 mu 5 8       15
  mu=pending make up                    
      Rahm Division                
                       
  Team                      14-Apr 21-Apr 28-Apr 5-May 12-May 19-May 26-May 2-Jun 9-Jun Total
1 #62 Mueller/Malone 5 8 1 5 5 7       31
2 #69  Sitzman/Williams 7 mu 4 3 2 8       24
3 #42 Peterson/Schulz 3 6 3 4 6 mu       22
3 #11 Mans/Sears mu mu 8 4 6 4       22
5 #34 Meyer/Carstenson 0 1 8 5 1 6       21
6 #63 Reynoldson/Reynoldson 6 6 2 mu 2 2       18
7 #16 Pool/Kim 3 5 0 mu 2 1       11
  mu=pending make up                    
      Morikawa Division                
                       
  Team                      14-Apr 21-Apr 28-Apr 5-May 12-May 19-May 26-May 2-Jun 9-Jun Total
1 #1 Allison/Meister 6 6 7 2 5 5       31
2 #17 Lowe/Johnson 6 mu 8 mu 6 0       20
2 #44 McClelland/Morford 1 8 4 0 6 1       20
4 #5 Ball/Birdzell 2 1 5 mu 1 7       16
5 #38 Gates/Levitt 2 0 8 mu 0 5       15
6 #46 Bohling/Kinning 0 6 0 mu mu 0       6
7 #10 Lee/Schaf 0 2 0 mu 1 0       3
  mu=pending make up                    
      Hovland Division                
                       
  Team                      14-Apr 21-Apr 28-Apr 5-May 12-May 19-May 26-May 2-Jun 9-Jun Total
1 #56 Tracy/Beall 8 6 0 8 4 8       34
2 #20 Siel/Fritson  4 7 3 8 4 6       32
2 #60 Hoatson/Cooney 7 mu 6 6 6 7       32
4 #2 Weber/Spry 8 1 3 4 5 3       24
5 #49 Schinder/Kalkwarf 6 2 6 0 0 0       14
5 #24 Glenn/Flodman 5 1 0 6 mu 2       14
5 #29 Baker/Garrett 2 0 0 5 3 4       14
  mu=pending make up                    
      Burns Division                
                       
  Team                      14-Apr 21-Apr 28-Apr 5-May 12-May 19-May 26-May 2-Jun 9-Jun Total
1 #54 Christensen/Z. Flodman 4 4 2 6 7 8       31
2 #53 Messer/Baldridge 8 4 4 6 mu 3       25
2 #18 Busch/Klute 1 6 6 8 4 mu       25
4 #23 Regier/Nunnenkam 8 3 6 3 1 0       21
5 #33 Pascoe/Russell 2 7 0 1 mu 8       18
6 #27 Splattstoesser/Hansen 0 5 mu 7 2 0       14
                       
  mu=pending make up                    
      Smith Division                
                       
  Team                      14-Apr 21-Apr 28-Apr 5-May 12-May 19-May 26-May 2-Jun 9-Jun Total
1 #55 Vampola/Foster 6 8 4 6 4 7       35
1 #25 Fitzsimmons/ T. Flodman 6 6 3 8 2 8       35
1 #35 Matthews/Matthews 4 8 6 3 6 8       35
4 #37 Heiden/Stuchlik 4 0 5 6 6 8       29
5 #36 Rabe/Goldstien 1 4 6 6 3 0       20
6 #4 Jorgenson/Wiley 3 2 1 2 7 mu       15
7 #70 Kuhlman/Hailey 4 0 4 2 4 0       14
  mu=pending make up                    
      D.Johnson Division                
                       
  Team                      14-Apr 21-Apr 28-Apr 5-May 12-May 19-May 26-May 2-Jun 9-Jun Total
1 #28 Loop/Matulka 8 4 8 7 7 8       42
2 #15 Broman/Anderson 8 5 8 0 7 8       36
3 #68 Froscheiser/Prai 7 6 5 mu 6 6       30
4 #47 Cole/Koehler mu mu 3 8 4 7       22
5 #19 Heidelk/Fischer 5 2 7 mu 2 mu       16
5 #31 Pearson/Faughn 0 0 0 8 8 mu       16
7 #64 Kowalski/Reynoldson 0 mu mu mu 2 5       7
  mu=pending make up                    
      McIlroy Division                
                       
  Team                      14-Apr 21-Apr 28-Apr 5-May 12-May 19-May 26-May 2-Jun 9-Jun Total
1 #48 V. Flodman/Alloway 6 7 8 8 6 3       38
2 #9 Suhr/Vensky 8 2 6 mu 6 0       22
2 #3 Alloway/Sheridan 0 8 1 8 4 1       22
2 #32 Schwartzen/Kinning 4 2 6 mu 2 8       22
5 #13 Protiva/Haberman 4 3 5 mu 8 0       20
6 #59 Collins/Buss 5 4 1 7 2 0       19
7 #21 Engle/Duffy mu 2 mu 1 3 mu       6
  mu=pending make up                    
      Cantlay Division                
                       
  Team                      ##### 21-Apr 28-Apr 5-May 12-May 19-May 26-May 2-Jun 9-Jun Total
1 #66 Pruehs/Trauernicht 8 7 8 7 mu 8       38
2 #26 Sartori/Richie 6 6 6 5 4 mu       27
3 #51Krumland/Brophy 0 6 7 6 6 mu       25
4 #30 Mrkvicka/Klosterman 1 2 7 4 7 2       23
5 #65 Williams/Tarkington 2 7 6 5 mu mu       20
6 #6 Mans/Zalman 8 2 2 0 1 1       14
7 #50 Damgaard/Morales 3 4 2 mu mu 2       11
  mu=pending make up                    
      Scheffler Division                
                       
  Team                      14-Apr 21-Apr 28-Apr 5-May 12-May 19-May 26-May 2-Jun 9-Jun Total
1 #45 Jones/Siebel 8 8 4 5 6 4       35
2 #39 Goodrich/Fuller 7 3 6 6 8 1       31
2 #67 Anderson/Bell 0 5 8 8 6 4       31
4 #41 Heiden/Graham 2 6 2 8 7 5       30
5 #58 Johnson/Lind 4 8 mu mu 5 0       17
6 #7 Balderson/Mapson 2 4 2 4 mu mu       12
7 #57 Pappas/Michel mu 0 2 mu 0 mu       2
  mu=pending make up                    

 

Ready to Reserve your Spot?

Close
6000 Woodland Hills Dr, Eagle, NE 68347
402.475.4653