• Sub Banner 1

Men's Leagues Standings

League standings are listed in order by the day of the week.  Scroll down to find yours.
 
 93.7 The Ticket League

Flag Prizes - 6/14

Sleeve of Titleist Tour Soft (white or yellow)

#12  Closest to the Pin                    Chandler Wolfe

#17  Closest to the Pin                    Jake Sorenson

#18  Long Putt                                Dalton Barnard

      The Ticket Golf League            
  Division A                
  Team 3-May 10-May 17-May 24-May 7-Jun 14-Jun 21-Jun Total
1 #1 Moles/Montgomery 7 14 15 6 10 13   65
2 #12 Tracy/Kudron 8 11 7 11 15 12   64
3 #19 Barnard/Barnard 14 12 10 7 8 12   63
4 #11 Hulewicz/Dill 14 6 10 11 7 11   59
4 #10 Barnell/Genrich 6 8 12 9 11 13   59
6 #27 Hardy/Jay 10 6 10 9 6 3   44
7 #23 Anderson/Dahlgren mu 8 11 mu 13 10   42
8 #29 Needles/Erickson 12 8 mu 7 mu mu   27
                   
                   
      The Ticket Golf League            
  Division B                
  Team 3-May 10-May 17-May 24-May 7-Jun 14-Jun 21-Jun Total
1 #24 Baker/Meyer 14 13 13 11 12 8   71
2 #28 Hamann/Bailey 14 12 12 10 6 13   67
3 #18 Bolen/Stephens 13 14 8 13 10 6   64
3 #5 Wolfe/Payne 10 9 16 12 5 12   64
5 #13 Wissel/Brandt 10 7 5 10 14 12   58
6 #2 Neeman/Moody 6 7 4 8 10 4   39
7 #30 Rothchild/Rolofson 10 mu 7 6 12 mu   35
                   
  mu = pending make up                
      The Ticket Golf League            
  Division C                
  Team 3-May 10-May 17-May 24-May 7-Jun 14-Jun 21-Jun Total
1 #15 Logan/Kreifels 10 11 13 13 14 7   68
1 #16 Carpenter/Cox 8 14 15 14 9 8   68
3 #3 Hilzer/Hilzer 8 6 13 12 8 16   63
4 #21 Menke/Seipel 7 12 15 9 5 12   60
5 #32 Heiden/Graham 6 11 5 11 13 12   58
6 #8 Dockery/Barnard 13 8 7 7 11 9   55
7 #26 Mills/Curry 12 14 4 5 8 7   50
8 #9 Lutt/Mertz 6 12 10 7 5 mu   40
                   
      The Ticket Golf League            
  Division D                
  Team 3-May 10-May 17-May 24-May 7-Jun 14-Jun 21-Jun Total
1 #14 Daugherty/Jilek 13 13 7 12 18 15   78
2 #22 Lindahl/Lindahl 12 14 13 12 8 13   72
3 #4 Morgan/Goracke 12 7 16 12 12 17   66
4 #25 Rausch/Nietfeld 10 12 7 15 10 8   62
5 #17 Martin/Sorensen 8 13 5 5 15 14   60
6 #7 Brown/Lange 9 6 13 11 2 8   49
7 #31 Krings/Swartz mu 6 8 14 15 mu   43
8 #6 Thompson/Zegers 11 12 8 mu mu 5   36
                   
  mu = pending make up                
 
Tuesday Men's League
Flag Prizes 6/15/21

Sleeve of Titleist NXT Tour Soft

#1    Long Putt                                Jess Fernau

#8    Closest to From off Green      Kent Lind

#9    Closest to the Pin in 2             Brian Bock

#18  Long Putt                                Bob May

      Muirfield Village                
                       
  Team                      8-Jun 15-Jun 22-Jun 29-Jun 6-Jul 13-Jul 20-Jul 27-Jul 3-Aug Total
1 #30 Ladely/Steele 8 8               16
2 #7 V.Flodman/S.Flodman 6 4               10
2 #38 Knopp/Anderson 2 8               10
4 #21 Smith/Allen 2 4               6
5 #15 Ketterl/Jones 0 0               0
5 #28 Torpin/Sundberg 0 0               0
  mu = pending make up                    
      Kiawah Island                
                       
  Team                      8-Jun 15-Jun 22-Jun 29-Jun 6-Jul 13-Jul 20-Jul 27-Jul 3-Aug Total
1 #2 T.Flodman/Erlandson  7 8               15
2 #35 Ryan/Damgaard 6 4               10
3 #24 Morrow/Lohnes/Freese 6 0               6
3 #29 Davison/Balfany 6 mu               6
3 #12 Richie/T.Flodman mu 6               6
6 #14 Reisdorff/Chewakin 4 0               4
  mu=pending make up                    
  nc = no card                    
      Torrey Pines                
                       
  Team                      8-Jun 15-Jun 22-Jun 29-Jun 6-Jul 13-Jul 20-Jul 27-Jul 3-Aug Total
1 #5 Stuchlik/Heiden 6 7               13
2 #19 Landell/Wood 8 4               12
3 #17 Campbell/Fernau 4 6               10
3 #25 Reiman/Loop 4 6               10
5 #26 Dahlgren/Dahlgren 6 2               8
6 #9 Wynn/Snowden 2 4               6
7 #37 May/Howe 0 0               0
  mu = pending make up                    
      TPC Sawgrass                
                       
             Team               8-Jun 15-Jun 22-Jun 29-Jun 6-Jul 13-Jul 20-Jul 27-Jul 3-Aug Total
1 #1 Montgomery/Holden 8 7               15
2 #33 Goodrich/Lessman 7 1               8
3 #40 Kraus/Kraus 5 mu               5
4 #16 Johnson/Buhrman 4 mu               4
4 #23 Hall/Danekas 2 2               4
6 #11 Meister/Nannen 2 1               3
7 #31 Schmeeckler/Lind 2 0               2
  mu = pending make up                    
       Augusta National                
                       
  Team                            8-Jun 15-Jun 22-Jun 29-Jun 6-Jul 13-Jul 20-Jul 27-Jul 3-Aug Total
1 #34 Moe/Moe 8 8               16
2 #4 Dean/Oaks 4 8               12
3 #22 Major/Troske 4 6               10
3 #32 K.Lind/Van Slyke 2 8               10
5 #3 Matulka/Dolan 2 4               2
6 #13 Gress/Krings mu mu               0
  mu = make up pending                    
      Royal St. George's                 
                       
  Team                            8-Jun 15-Jun 22-Jun 29-Jun 6-Jul 13-Jul 20-Jul 27-Jul 3-Aug Total
1 #36 Bock/Glenn 7 2               9
2 #27 Maas/Graphenteen 6 2               8
2 #18 Kuhlman/Rathe 4 4               8
2 #6 Schmidt/Weiland 2 6               8
2 #10 Bell/Anderson 1 7               8
6 #38 Akert/Clark 6 mu               6
6 #20 Reed/Sheard 2 4               6
  mu = pending make up                    
  nc = no card                    

Senior League Standings

2021

1st half standings

We are missing scorecards from last week.  Please get them to me if youhave them.  I will check with BNSF League to make sure they didn't get mixed up with theirs.  The standings are updated for what I have.

 

Senior League Standings

2021

1st half standings

Name

5/5

5/12

5/19

5/26

6/2

6/9

6/16

Total

Don Sheard

38

43

46

43

40

35

 

245

Jeff Gaskins

32

39

54

36

36

44

34

275

Roger Wilson

35

36

38

40

40

40

44

273

Rick Wilson

28

32

37

36

49

39

42

263

Robert Beck

38

43

34

38

24

44

 

221

John Howe

31

41

32

36

38

34

 

212

Del Vanderbeek

32

35

36

36

33

40

 

212

Mike Kerrigan

34

mu

36

40

42

44

32

228

Dave Meister

44

36

32

30

20

32

 

194

Mike Rogert

24

36

27

22

40

37

 

186

Ed Bukacek

18

32

50

50

34

mu

 

184

Dan Hemsath

38

32

36

38

38

mu

 

182

Bernie Ketterl

20

24

38

36

20

42

52

232

Bob May

31

39

42

mu

40

25

 

177

Bryan Rickertsen

mu

42

36

50

38

40

46

252

Joe Francis

34

41

30

32

mu

26

 

163

Steve Stewart

32

38

mu

40

mu

42

 

152

Kurt Robak

48

44

mu

mu

mu

42

 

134

Rusty Steiger

mu

33

37

19

13

30

 

132

Barry Randall

mu

39

mu

26

mu

mu

mu

65

Dan Lind

mu

mu

mu

mu

mu

46

 

46

Emery Horton

mu

35

mu

mu

mu

mu

 

35

Kent Lind

mu

mu

mu

mu

mu

33

 

33

Modified Stableford Scoring - 1 point Bogey (net); 2 points Par; 4 points Birdie; 6 points Eagle; 10 points Double Eagle.

mu = make up pending

#16     Closest to From Off Green                                   Kurt Robak

#18     Closest to the Pin in 2                                           Jeff Gaskins


Bailey's Local League
 

 Flag prizes 6/16

#1    Long Putt                                Noah Pitts

#8    Closest to From off Green      Travis P.

#9    Closest to the Pin in 2             Rich Tyrokoski

#18  Long Putt                                Taylor Dvorak

      Sand Hills Division              
                     
  Team                            7-Sep 23-Jun 30-Jun 7-Jul 14-Jul 21-Jul 28-Jul 4-Aug Total
1 #13 Parks/Reiter 12               12
2 #35 Erskine/Scheer 9               9
3 #19 O'Connor/Dvorak 8               8
3 #27 Beeman/LeDuc 8               8
5 #1 Hartman/Longoria mu               0
5 #12 Fischer/Fischer mu               0
5 #37 Luhn/Heath mu               0
  mu = make up pending                  
      Royal Troon              
                     
             Team               16-Jun 23-Jun 30-Jun 7-Jul 14-Jul 21-Jul 28-Jul 4-Aug Total
1 #11 Goracke/Krajewski 11               11
2 #7 Jurgens/Jurgens 9               9
3 #36 Caudy/Moore 7               7
4 #28 Sheridan/Van Slyke mu               0
4 #18 Claus/Hoppes mu               0
4 #14 Howe/Howe mu               0
4 #38 Morgan/Herb mu               0
  mu = pending make up                  
      Oakmont              
                     
  Team                            16-Jun 23-Jun 30-Jun 7-Jul 14-Jul 21-Jul 28-Jul 3-Aug Total
1 #6 McKee/McClatchey 14               14
2 #5 Jensen/Bremer 9               9
2 #40 Adams/Tomasek 9               9
4 #9 Webb/Bond 7               7
5 #31 Haney/Barnard 6               6
6 #26 McIntosh/Krajewski 4               4
  mu = pending make up                  
      TPC Sawgrass              
                     
  Team                      16-Jun 23-Jun 30-Jun 7-Jul 14-Jul 21-Jul 28-Jul 4-Aug Total
1 #10 Bantam/Crawford 12               12
2 #23 Johnson/Tyrowski 11               11
3 #30 Parr/Pieper 10               10
3 #39 Marquardt/Polak 10               10
5 #17 Barnell/Rogers 9               9
5 #32 Chadwick/Hotovy 9               9
7 #2 Falk/Falk mu               0
      Baltusrol              
                     
  Team                      16-Jun 23-Jun 30-Jun 7-Jul 14-Jul 21-Jul 28-Jul 3-Aug Total
1 #4 Swanson/Wolfe 13               13
2 #15 Matulka/Matulka 11               11
2 #34 Danek/Pitts 11               11
4 #21 Mackey/Travis 10               10
5 #29 Cartwright/Madsen 9               9
6 #3 Wiebeck/Carlson 7               7
  mu = pending make up                  
      Hazeltine National              
                     
  Team                      16-Jun 23-Jun 30-Jun 7-Jul 14-Jul 21-Jul 28-Jul 3-Aug Total
1 #16 Mapson/Ann 14               14
2 #22 Hampton/Johnson 11               11
3 #33 Hayes/Hayes 10               10
4 #25 Hoatson/Flohr 9               9
4 #24 Palermo/Palermo 9               9
6 #8 Roberts/Turner mu               0
  mu = pending make up                  

Thursday Men's League

Flag Prizes - 6/10

Sleeve of Titleist Tour Soft

#4    Closest to the Pin                    Stan Balderson

#6    Closest to the Pin                    Alan Becker

#9    Long Putt                                Travis Perdew

#12  Closest to the Pin                    Greer Wiklund

#17  Closest to the Pin                    Tom Dorr

#18  Long Putt                                Todd Johnson

Final 1st half standings- 1st and 2nd half division winners will make the playoffs (8x2 = 16 teams).  1st half ties are broken using head to head match ups.

   Final 1st half   D.Johnson Division                
                       
  Team                      15-Apr 22-Apr 29-Apr 6-May 13-May 20-May 27-May 3-Jun 10-Jun Total
1 #6 Oswald/Mulvaney 8 0 2 8 5 2 8 6 2 41
2 #43 Graham/Heiden 4 0 6 2 4 6 4 7 6 39
3 #35 Sears/Mans 0 2 5 2 4 8 3 8 2 34
4 #54 Heger/Reynoldson 3 7 5 4 2 0 2 6 4 33
5 #20 Kudlacek/Krumland 2 6 2 0 7 0 8 0 4 29
6 #19 Allison/Meister 8 0 1 0 0 4 0 4 0 17
7 #69 Williamson/Earley 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 8 11
   Final 1st half   Schauffele Division                
                       
  Team                            15-Apr 22-Apr 29-Apr 6-May 13-May 20-May 27-May 3-Jun 10-Jun Total
1 #63 Miesbach/Gubbels 4 4 7 5 6 6 8 6 2 48
2 #60 Gubbels/Reynoldson 2 7 7 6 6 1 8 4 6 47
3 #42 Prokop/Lefler 2 4 3 8 7 5 7 2 8 46
4 #11 Richardson/Mosier 2 6 4 6 3 4 8 2 0 35
5 #62 Mans/Zalman 1 2 5 4 5 8 5 0 2 32
5 #22 Weber/Spry 4 1 6 3 0 2 2 8 6 32
7 #24 Weiland/Taylor 6 2 6 2 6 0 0 8 0 30
   Final 1st half   DeChambeau Division                
                       
  Team 15-Apr 22-Apr 29-Apr 6-May 13-May 20-May 27-May 3-Jun 10-Jun Total
1 #51 Wiklund/Wiley 4 8 1 0 4 8 8 8 0 41
2 #16 Lee/Schaf 4 4 3 0 3 4 6 8 8 40
3 #27 Cofield/Hoage 7 3 5 4 5 4 3 2 6 39
4 #45 Balderson/Mapson 6 0 1 4 1 4 8 7 2 33
5 #2 Goldenstein/Rabe 0 4 2 0 2 7 0 8 4 27
6 #36 Baker/Garrett 0 5 1 8 1 0 0 6 4 25
7 #64 DeBoer/Knudson 3 4 2 0 3 0 0 3 1 16
   Final 1st half   Reed Division                
                       
  Team                      15-Apr 22-Apr 29-Apr 6-May 13-May 20-May 27-May 3-Jun 10-Jun Total
1 #17 Schmidt/Brewer 6 8 7 4 6 7 5 6 4 53
2 #9 Robles/Matulka 7 4 4 2 8 8 4 8 6 51
3 #37 Ball/Birdzell 5 7 7 8 4 7 2 4 2 46
4 #68 Banzhoff/Goebel 7 8 0 6 4 7 2 2 3 39
5 #50 Kim/Pool 4 8 6 4 3 2 0 3 5 35
6 #8 Sdao/Duffy 0 6 2 7 1 5 0 0 7 28
7 #26 Tomlinson/Rakowsky 0 0 4 6 2 0 0 0 4 16
   Final 1st half   Morikawa Division                
                       
  Team                      15-Apr 22-Apr 29-Apr 6-May 13-May 20-May 27-May 3-Jun 10-Jun Total
1 #44 Fitzsimmons/Flodman 2 8 6 8 8 8 6 8 2 56
2 #12 Becker/Collins 8 8 4 4 6 3 0 5 6 44
3 #13 Jacobs/Curtis 4 1 4 0 7 0 6 4 5 31
4 #29 Pearson/Faughn 5 4 4 4 1 0 4 2 3 27
5 #66 Nunnenkamp/Perdew 4 8 2 0 2 0 0 6 4 26
6 #34 Stutzman/Miller 0 2 2 1 0 8 0 0 4 17
7 #53 Thiner/Splattstoesser 3 0 6 0 1 1 0 0 4 15
   Final 1st half   Thomas Division                
                       
  Team                      15-Apr 22-Apr 29-Apr 6-May 13-May 20-May 27-May 3-Jun 10-Jun Total
1 #3 V.Flodman/Alloway 6 5 7 8 8 8 7 4 6 59
2 #67 Sveen/Pankoke 8 7 4 4 1 6 4 6 2 42
3 #15 Bohling/Kinning 4 4 6 8 5 6 0 4 3 40
4 #49 Froscheiser/Prai 4 0 6 0 6 2 6 4 8 36
5 #31 Hill/Vensky 5 4 3 0 7 0 8 2 5 34
6 #48 McClelland/Morford 0 2 3 4 6 0 0 2 2 19
7 #56 Major/Wortman 3 0 2 8 2 0 1 2 0 18
   Final 1st half   Hatton Division                
                       
             Team               15-Apr 22-Apr 29-Apr 6-May 13-May 20-May 27-May 3-Jun 10-Jun Total
1 #55 Scott/Brophy 2 5 3 5 8 8 8 2 6 47
2 #32 Mueller/Malone 6 7 4 8 2 4 8 6 2 47
3 #14 Lowe/Johnson 0 6 2 5 2 6 6 8 6 41
3 #4 Clough/Cuciti 2 4 4 0 5 6 4 8 8 41
5 #46 Meyer/Carstensen 4 0 4 0 4 7 4 6 2 31
6 #65 Cole/Koehler 8 8 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 28
7 #57 Schwarten/Kinning 6 4 2 0 0 2 4 0 5 23
   Final 1st half   Rahm Division                
                       
             Team               15-Apr 22-Apr 29-Apr 6-May 13-May 20-May 27-May 3-Jun 10-Jun Total
1 #58 Szelag/Jordening 8 1 2 8 8 6 0 6 8 47
2 #1 Heiden/Stuchlik 1 8 6 4 1 8 5 4 0 37
3 #52 Richie/Sartori 8 2 0 4 6 0 8 0 4 32
4 #47 Wood/Landell 6 0 6 8 3 4 0 0 4 31
5 #33 Broman/Anderson 0 2 4 6 5 6 2 1 6 30
6 #18 Pappas/Michel 0 4 0 7 0 0 0 6 0 17
7 #5 Wright/Oltman 2 6 2 3 0 0 1 0 2 16
   Final 1st half   Simpson Division                
                       
  Team                      15-Apr 22-Apr 29-Apr 6-May 13-May 20-May 27-May 3-Jun 10-Jun Total
1 #30 Hemmingsen/Pankoke 5 4 8 6 6 6 0 5 4 44
2 #10 Pascoe/Russell 4 8 6 2 4 0 5 6 4 39
3 #39 Hailey/Johnson 4 1 1 5 8 4 4 2 6 35
4 #61 Lee/Reynoldson 6 1 1 0 2 6 6 7 2 31
4 #28 Mrkvicka/Klosterman 2 4 4 0 4 5 8 0 4 31
4 #40 Meader/Meader 2 6 2 6 3 2 4 2 4 31
7 #25 Protiva/Haberman 8 0 6 2 7 2 0 0 3 28
      Cantlay Division                
  Final 1st half standings                    
  Team                      15-Apr 22-Apr 29-Apr 6-May 13-May 20-May 27-May 3-Jun 10-Jun Total
1 #59 Pruehs/Benson 2 5 4 8 7 2 6 5 6 45
2 #21 Peterson/Schulz 4 8 6 8 1 8 6 0 2 43
3 #7 Mulvaney/Engle 0 0 5 8 7 1 7 6 6 40
4 #23 Alloway/Sheridan 6 5 5 1 0 6 8 1 2 34
5 #41 Christensen/Flodman 6 3 4 8 3 4 0 2 2 32
6 #38 Filipi/Fischer 0 3 6 0 7 2 0 4 6 28

Ready to Reserve your Spot?

Close
6000 Woodland Hills Dr, Eagle, NE 68347
402.475.4653