• Sub Banner 1

Men's Leagues Standings

Welcome league players. Leagues will be listed in the order they are during the week. Scroll down to find your current standings and flag prize winners. Standings and results are also posted on the bulletin board in the clubhouse. 

Fall League/Final - 2016

 9/159/229/2910/1310/2010/27Total
Ed Bukacek 6 7 6.5 5.5 7 6.5 38.5
Jeff Wiese 4.5 3 7.5 7 6 8.5 36.5
Phil Harr 4.5 6.5 6 5 6 6.5 34.5
Ryan Wiess 5.5 6 4 4.5 4.5 6.5 31
Rod Schulz 5.5 3 3.5 8 2.5 6.5 29
Dave Meister 8.5 7.5 5.5 3.5 3.5 0 28.5
Chris Hawk 4 6.5 4.5 6 4 3.5 28.5
Dan Hemsath 5.5 3.5 3.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 28
David Schiver 5 4.5 5 2 6.5 4.5 27.5
Dave Edmunds 5 4 2.5 6.5 4 3.5 25.5
Wayne Alloway 4.5 2.5 6.5 3 5.5 3.5 25.5
Gary Roller 5 3.5 3 4.5 7.5 1.5 25
Verg Flodman 5.5 4.5 7 5 0 0 22
Jerry Volcek 5 7 5 0 0 0 17
Jake Myers 1.5 4.5 6 0 0 0 12
 
Flag Prizes - $10 merchandise credit each
#1 Long Putt - Wayne Alloway
#9 Closest to the Pin in 2 - Jeff Wiese

Prizes

1st - Ed Bukacek - $75  +  trophy
2nd - Jeff Wiese - $50
3rd - Phil Harr - $25
4th - Ryan Wiess - $10
 
Pin Prizes - $10 in merchandise credit each. All prizes will be in the computer at the front counter for you.
 

The Ticket League 2016

League Champions Hassler/McCoy! won both halves of the league

 The Ticket Golf Course
  Final 2nd Half            
  Team 25-Jul 1-Aug 8-Aug 15-Aug 22-Aug Total
1 #3 Hassler/McCoy 19.5 25 21.5 22 25.5 113.5
2 #5 Hraban/Wiese 27.5 no card 27.5 24.5 14.5 94
3 #2 Wyatt/Krezycki 24.5 15 12.5 12.5 14 90
4 #1 Dill/Hulewicz 12.5 21 17.5 18 18.5 87.5
5 #4 Sorenson/Stephens 20.5 no card 22.5 16 21.5 80.5
Congratulations!! Dana Troske and Lace Fugleberg 2016 Tuesday Men's League Champions
 

Tuesday Men's League

Round 1
First round losers receive $25 gift certificates.
(16) Worrell/Johnson def. (1) Hernandez/Koontz
(15) Kusek/Everett def. (2) Adams/Coffman
(3) Troske/Fugleberg def. (14) Haag/Selk  
(4) Swanda/Harr def. (13) Lewis/Matulka  
(5) Flodman/Erlandson def. (12) Flodman/Huff
(11) Lowell/Manske def. (6) Dolan/Curtis 
(7) Beeman/Lind def. (10) Loop/Reiman  
(9) Rausch/Lierman def. (8) Kontoe/Rogers

Round 2 
Round 2 losers receive $40 gift certificates.
(9) Rausch/Lierman def. (16) Worrell/Johnson
(5) Flodman/Erlandson def. (4) Swanda/Harr
(15) Kusek/Everett def. (7) Beeman/Lind
(3) Troske/Fugleberg def. (11) Lowell/Shanahan

Semi Finals
(5) Flodman/Erlandson def. (9) Rausch/Lierman
(3) Troske/Fugleberg def. (15) Kusek/Everett

Finals
(3) Troske/Fugleberg def. (5) Flodman/Erlandson  22-18

Augusta National
  Final 2nd half standings                    
  Team   14-Jun 21-Jun 28-Jun 5-Jul 12-Jul 19-Jul 26-Jul 2-Aug 9-Aug Total
1 #21 Hernandez/Koontz 26 19 25 24 28 24.5 25.5 14 19 205
2 #33 Dolan/Curtis 9.5 21 22.5 23.5 24.5 27.5 29.5 15.5 21 196.5
3 #18 V.Flodman/S.Flodman 30 26.5 21 15.5 16.5 26 13 19 18 185.5
4 #28 Meister/Nannen 25 25 16.5 19 15 14 18.5 15.5 22 170.5
5 #6 Bittner/Rief 18 13 14 21 17.5 13.5 23.5 17.5 16 154
6 #12 Badman/Glenn 13.5 18 15 20 19.5 15 13.5 16.5 0 131
Royal Troon
  Final 2nd half standings                    
  Team 14-Jun 21-Jun 28-Jun 5-Jul 12-Jul 19-Jul 26-Jul 2-Aug 9-Aug Total
1 #4 Lowell/Shanahan 22 18 12.5 34 25 30 17 20.5 24 203
2 #24 Rogers/Kontor 14.5 19.5 23.5 8 25 25 24.5 21 24 185
3 #9 May/Howe 26.5 17.5 24 11 15 16.5 21.5 24.5 16 171.5
4 #15 Johnson/Buhrman 14 22 12 16 15 27 18.5 20.5 21 166
5 #8 Morrow/Lohnes 21 13 16 13.5 26 9 16 29 19 162.5
Oakmont
  Final 2nd half standings                    
  Team                            14-Jun 21-Jun 28-Jun 5-Jul 12-Jul 19-Jul 26-Jul 2-Aug 9-Aug Total
1 #32 Flodman/Huff 25.5 24.5 14.5 24.5 26.5 14 26.5 14 27.5 197.5
2 #19 Flodman/Erlandson 21.5 13.5 17.5 23.5 16.5 25 27.5 27.5 12.5 185
3 #11 Ketterl/Riordan 28 27 26 6 0 23.5 10.5 26 26 173
4 #20 Schulte/Ross 23 25.5 25.5 13.5 25 15.5 15.5 9.5 14 167
5 #1 Tennity/Odom 15 0 0 0 0 14.5 0 20.5 10.5 60.5
TPC Sawgrass
  Final 2nd half standings                    
  Team                      14-Jun 21-Jun 28-Jun 5-Jul 12-Jul 19-Jul 26-Jul 2-Aug 9-Aug Total
1 #26 Rausch/Lierman 14.5 15 26 32 22.5 25 27 24 24.5 211.5
2 #7 Dahlgren/Dahlgren 28 22 22 26.5 18.5 10 20 22.5 31 200.5
3 #17 Lewis/Matulka 22 23.5 24.5 16.5 17 21 24 21 26 195.5
4 #22 Adams/Coffman 29 15.5 16 21 21.5 15 24 30.5 15.5 188
5 #13 Chewakin/Reisdorff 18 27 27.5 16.5 25 12.5 26 19.5 9 181
Baltusrol
  Final 2nd half standings                    
  Team                      14-Jun 21-Jun 28-Jun 5-Jul 12-Jul 19-Jul 26-Jul 2-Aug 9-Aug Total
1 #2 Beeman/Lind 18.5 22 28 23.5 18 29 20 25 25.5 209.5
2 #23 Haag/Selk 30.5 16.5 21 23.5 28 25.5 17 12.5 21.5 197
3 #30 Kusek/Everett 25.5 20.5 24 26.5 23.5 18 18 23.5 14.5 194
4 #14 Worrell/Johnson 17.5 23.5 8.5 11 20.5 26 22 24.5 32 185.5
5 #3 Swanda/Harr 10 14 31.5 20 18 31 16.5 19.5 18.5 179
6 #31 Dockery/Kyster 14.5 16.5 15 16.5 15 21 14 22 8 141.5
Flag Prizes - 8/9Sleeve of Titleist NXT Tour S or NXT Tour 
#2 Long Drive - Chris Rogers
#6 Closest to the Pin - Mark Miller-Ketel One
#9 Long Putt - Rick Konecky
#12 Closest to the Pin - Greg Chewakin-Ketel One
#16 Long Drive - Earl Nannen
#18 Long Putt - Mike Dolan
 
Thank you!
 

Senior League 2016

 
Name7/67/137/207/278/38/10Total
Del Vanderbeek 38 38 37 42 47   549
Roger Wilson 35 37 35 49 38   528
Rick Wilson 34 38 34 40 45   458
Barry Randall 0 37 37 39 40   412
Rich Palasz 38 0 32 40 0   395
Mike Residorf 41 35 32 41 34   353
Dan Hemsath 46 0 0 22 38   232
 
League will run 14 weeks through 8/10
Modified Stableford Scoring -  1 point Bogey (net); 2 points Par; 4 points Birdie; 6 points Eagle; 10 points Double Eagle.
 

 Salt Valley League


Salt Valley League
  Final 2nd half standings                  
  Team                            22-Jun 29-Jun 6-Jul 13-Jul 20-Jul 27-Jul 3-Aug 10-Aug Total
1 #7 Jensen/Bremer 12 16 16 5 8 11 11 16 95
2 #1 Krajewski/Goracke 14 10 16 14 10 7 13 5 89
3 #10 Caudy/Moyer 12 11 6 10 10 8 9 15 81
4 #11 Swanson/Horton 12 8 14 9 15 8 7 5 78
5 #13 Wiebeck/Harshman 8 9 13 7 12 5 7 15 76
6 #5 Marquardt/Polak 8 10 13 15 0 12 13 0 71
7 #6 Jurgens/Krajewski 6 15 7 13 5 13 9 0 68
8 #4 Hartman/Longoria 8 5 4 5 8 12 13 4 59
9 #3 Roberts/Turner no card 4 7 6 0 15 11 7 50
10 #8 Huxoll/Kosmicky 12 0 0 11 0 0 0 13 36
11 #9 Brinkman/Anderson no card 12 4 10 0 0 0 0 27
12 #12 Hitz/Rosenberry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 #2 Oswald/Childers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Thursday Men's League

Round 1 - Playoffs

5:30 - Thursday, August 25th
Standard 16 team brackett.  Seeding was done by overall points for the season.  Subs are allowed in the first 2 rounds of the playoffs as long as they have at least 2 rounds in league this year.  No subs are allowed in the semis and finals.

(1) Protiva/Haberman def. (16) Fredrickson/Furrow
(15) Sears/Mans def. (2) Hemsath/Bukacek
(3) Heiden/Stuchlik def. (14) Murphy/Fuller
(4) Lessman/Goodrich def. (13) Deboer/Knudson
(12) Heiden/Richardson def. (5) Jacobs/Johnson
(11) Wiklund/Wile def. (6) Schroer/Schroer
(10) Peterson/Schulz def. (7) Lowe/Johnson
(9) Tarkington/Williams def. (8) Allison/Meister

Round 2
(1) Protiva/Haberman def. (9) Tarkington/Williams
(4) Lessman/Goodrich def. (12) Heiden/Richardson
(10) Peterson/Schulz def. (15) Sears/Mans
(3) Heiden/Stuchlik def. (11) Wiklund/Wiley

Semi Finals
(3) Heiden/Stuchlik def. (10) Peterson/Schulz
(4) Lessman/Goodrich def. (1) Protiva/Haberman  

Finals  
(3) Heiden/Stuchlik vs. (4) Lessman/Goodrich

Third Place
(1) Protiva/Haberma vs. (10) Peterson/Schulz

Fowler Division
  Final 2nd Half Standings                    
  Team                            16-Jun 23-Jun 30-Jun 7-Jul 14-Jul 21-Jul 28-Jul 11-Aug 18-Aug Total
1 #13 Tarkington/Williams 28.5 15 28 18 26.5 25 22.5 14.5 22 200
2 #28 Pearson/Faughn 11.5 26 12 29.5 23 24.5 22.5 29.5 18 196.5
3 #37 Vensky/Vensky 20.5 19.5 17 18.5 17 25 16.5 25.5 28.5 188
4 #4 VanSlyke/Lind 19.5 28 21.5 15.5 14 16.5 12.5 21 27 175.5
5 #5 Hendricks/Anderson 11.5 27 18 17 19.5 13.5 20 20 20* 166.5
6 #39 Walker/Goff 21.5 15.5 23.5 23.5 21 25.5 13.5 0 0 144
7 #47 Glenn/Flodman 14.5 17 13.5 12.5 20 0 23.5 29.5 0 130.5
8 #58 Brostrom/Kerschner 19.5 0 26.5 16 16 15 0 0 0 93
  * = no card                    
 
Stenson Division
  Final 2nd Half Standings                    
  Team 16-Jun 23-Jun 30-Jun 7-Jul 14-Jul 21-Jul 28-Jul 11-Aug 18-Aug Total
1 #12 Protiva/Haberman 22 17 24 22.5 29 14 26.5 23 23 201
2 #27 Wiklund/Wiley 15.5 14.5 22.5 31 20.5 27 26 24 17 198
3 #3 Shunkwiler/Schunkwiler 24 21.5 14 16 23 26.5 18.5 25.5 23 194
4 #31 Peck/Calder 12 28 14.5 18 18 23 23 30 17 183.5
5 #42 Bohling/Kinning 15 16.5 17.5 23 13 28 19.5 23 20* 175.5
6 #46 Beman/Tennity 16 23.5 9 20 18.5 23.5 17 7.5 22.5 157.5
7 #50 Freeburger/Whisler 24 13.5 22.5 17 10.5 13 14.5 0 0 115
  * = no card                    
Scott Division
  Final 2nd Half Standings                    
  Team                            16-Jun 23-Jun 30-Jun 7-Jul 14-Jul 21-Jul 28-Jul 11-Aug 18-Aug Total
1 #26 Sears/Mans 21.5 25 23.5 23.5 22 26.5 21.5 30 19.5 213
2 #14 Klosterman/Mrkvicka 26.5 23 25.5 23 20 16.5 24 25.5 24.5 208.5
3 #52 Domgard/Swanson 18 23.5 28.5 24 19 24.5 21.5 21 15.5 195.5
4 #2 Heiden/Sutchlik 18.5 20.5 24.5 25.5 16 19.5 16 29 20.5 190
5 #15 Flesner/Gerking 18.5 17 13.5 22 22.5 30.5 21.5 17 21.5 184
6 #45 Fitzsimmons/Flodman 23.5 13.5 26.5 18.5 20 19 16 15.5 24 176.5
7 #32 Kruger/Shelton 18.5 26.5 22 24 22.5 9.5 18.5 25.5 0 167
McIlroy Division
  Final 2nd Half Standings                    
  Team                      16-Jun 23-Jun 30-Jun 7-Jul 14-Jul 21-Jul 28-Jul 11-Aug 18-Aug Total
1 #19 Hemsath/Bukacek 28.5 26.5 27.5 24.5 20 23.5 16.5 24.5 26 217.5
2 #43 Schulenberg/Malone 23.5 24.5 26.5 27.5 22 17.5 26 22.5 14 204
3 #18 Rogers/Jank 16 24 12.5 20.5 17.5 15 28.5 27.5 0 161.5
4 #23 Deboer/Knudson 15.5 10.5 14.5 17.5 21 18.5 23.5 19 20 160
5 #7 Balderson/Mapson 20 13.5 21.5 10.5 18.5 12 13.5 15 13 137.5
6 #51 Stansberry/Hankins 12 0 12.5 16.5 13.5 15 16.5 10 27 123
7 #33 Grubbe/German 0 26.5 14.5 0 29.5 0 13.5 0 0 84
 
Spieth Division
  Final 2nd Half Standings                    
  Team 16-Jun 23-Jun 30-Jun 7-Jul 14-Jul 21-Jul 28-Jul 11-Aug 18-Aug Total
1 #1 Johnson/Jacobs 32 23 31 21.5 12.5 22.5 29.5 11 33 216
2 #20 Powell/Michel 27.5 13.5 15.5 20 24 25 18 25 25 193.5
3 #22 Alloway/Flodman 16.5 27 24.5 20 17 23 24 20 7 189
4 #41 Mueller/Meader 21.5 16.5 23 18.5 16.5 26 14 29 15 180
5 #11 Geier/Detlefsen 20 15.5 25.5 15.5 23 15.5 11.5 31 18.5 176
5 #49 Peterson/Schulz 25.5 26.5 13.5 21.5 17 15 25 10.5 21.5 176
7 #30 Sartori/Flodman 9.5 19 18.5 23 24 19 20 6 0 139
D.Johnson Division
  Final 2nd Half Standings                    
  Team                      16-Jun 23-Jun 30-Jun 7-Jul 14-Jul 21-Jul 28-Jul 11-Aug 18-Aug Total
1 #54 Lowe/Johnson 25 25 25.5 21 21.5 30 20 24.5 20* 212.5
2 #36 Weber/Tracy 28.5 25.5 20.5 19 20 21 16.5 32.5 20* 203.5
3 #6 Schroer/Schroer 24 23 25.5 13 18 28 22 15 27 195.5
4 #16 Piel/Anderson 19.5 29.5 25.5 15.5 15 10 17.5 9 20* 161.5
5 #25 McClelland/Morford 20.5 17 16 15 11 25.5 27.5 11 13 156.5
6 #53 Thiner/Splattstoesser 24.5 23.5 0 21.5 0 0 17 21 20* 127.5
7 #35 Sheridan/Alloway 16 12 0 17 24.5 0 15 10.5 17.5 112.5
  * = no card                    
Day Division
  Final 2nd Half Standings                    
  Team                      16-Jun 23-Jun 30-Jun 7-Jul 14-Jul 21-Jul 28-Jul 11-Aug 18-Aug Total
1 #10 Allison/Meister 28 21.5 22 25 29 25 23.5 11.5 15.5 201
2 #9 Heiden/Richardson 21.5 21 28 16.5 24 13.5 25.5 12.5 24.5 187
3 #29 Jorgenson/Prai 18 18.5 19.5 27 26 20.5 18.5 12.5 22.5 183
4 #48 Hailey/Johnson 8 16.5 26.5 17 21.5 14.5 17.5 12 25 158.5
5 #40 Kim/Morrison 20.5 15 11.5 23 11 9.5 26.5 17 15 149
6 #21 Lewis/Loop 12.5 16.5 20.5 17 16 23.5 16 19 0 141
7 #38 Vensky/Richie 16.5 27.5 14.5 16 26 15.5 23 0 0 139
 
Watson Division
  Final 2nd Half Standings                    
  Team                      16-Jun 23-Jun 30-Jun 7-Jul 14-Jul 21-Jul 28-Jul 11-Aug 18-Aug Total
1 #34 Murphy/Fuller 13.5 13 26 24 27.5 30.5 22 28 20 204.5
2 #8 Wiese/Schroer 30.5 12 30 9 22 16.5 26.5 15.5 22.5 184.5
3 #17 Lessman/Goodrich 15.5 13 22 25.5 25 23.5 10.5 28.5 20 183.5
4 #55 Hemmingsen/Pankoke 18.5 14 23 23 19.5 17 21.5 19 17.5 183
5 #44 Sedivy/Blomenberg 22 18.5 13.5 14.5 23.5 12 23.5 23.5 26 177
6 #24 Havlovic/Bemis 24.5 23 12 24.5 18.5 0 20 0 14 136.5
7 #59 Christensen/Burchfiled 20 22.5 14.5 22 0 0 20.5 0 20* 119.5
8 #56 Roberts/Faughn 24.5 12.5 10 20 15.5 0 0 0 20* 102.5
  * = no card                    
Flag Prizes - 8/18Sleeve of Titleist NXT Tour S or NXT Tour 
               
#1 Closest to the Pin in 2 -Brent Protiva - Red Bull Stuff
#2 Long Drive - Doug McClelland - Red Bull Stuff
#3 Closest to the Pin in 2 - Larry Morford - Red Bull Stuff                    
#4 Closest to the Pin - Gail VanSlyke - Ketel One Drink
#5 Long Putt - Troy Splattstoesser - Red Bull Stuff
#6 Closest to the Pin - David Peck
#7 Closest to the Pin in 2 - David Peck - Red Bull Stuff
#8 Closest to From Of Green - Art Wiese       
#9 Long Putt - Kyle Schroer
#10 Closest to the Pin in 2 - James Jacobs - Red Bull Stuff
#11 Long Putt - Robert Hailey - Red Bull Stuff                     
#12 Closest to the Pin - Kelly Knudson
#13 Closest to From Off Green - Brad Mueller
#14 Closest to the Pin in 2 - Matt Richardson - Red Bull Stuff
#15 Long Drive - Cooper Domgard - Red Bull Stuff    
#16 Closest to the Pin in 3 - Matt Richardson - Red Bull Stuff     
#17 Closest to the Pin - Eric Spry - Ketel One Drink              
#18 Long Putt - Dave Meister

Thank you!
 

Ready to Reserve your Spot?

Close
6000 Woodland Hills Dr, Eagle, NE 68347
402.475.4653