• Sub Banner 1

Men's Leagues Standings

2019 League Standings

League Standings will be listed in order of the day of the week once all leagues have started.  Scroll down to find yours.  Standings are also listed on the bulletin board in the Pro Shop. 

 

 The 93.7 Ticket League 

Congratulations to Bryce Havlovic and Jake Sorensen. 

 2019 Ticket League Champions!

 

The Final Four is set. Division winners from both halves.

Matches this Monday (8/19) - 5:30 start (seeds by total pointsfor the year)

Havlocic/Sorenson   defeated    Brown/Lange    14 - 6

Workman/Gilman   defeated   Hallgren/Kahler    13 - 7 

Match losers will receive certificates for 18 holes with cart for each player.

 

Championship Match

8/26 - 5:30 

Havlocic/Sorenson   defeated   Workman/Gilman   12 - 8

 

 

      The Ticket Golf League            
  Division A - Final 2nd half                
  Team 1-Jul 8-Jul 15-Jul 22-Jul 29-Jul 5-Aug 12-Aug Total
1 #2 Havlocic/Sorenson 10 13 14 12 11 15 12 87
2 #5 Tracy/Kudron 5 16 12 14 13 8 12 80
2 #16 Hallgren/Kahler 13 14 6 6 11 15 15 80
4 #8 Pinneo/Smith 11 8 12 11 9 12 0 63
5 #9 Shull/Schneider 12 11 13 8 0 9 7 60
6 #12 Troyer/Moss 14 12 7 4 0 0 0 37
7 #13 Logan/Kim 8 7 0 12 9 0 0 36
8 #1 Thompson/Zegers 0 0 7 9 7 8 0 31
                   
                   
  mu = pending make up                
  * = one player needs to make up                
#12 Closest to the Pin Kirk Petereit            
#17 Closest to the Pin Chad Hallgren            
                   
      The Ticket Golf League            
  Division B - Final 2nd half                 
  Team 1-Jul 8-Jul 15-Jul 22-Jul 29-Jul 5-Aug 12-Aug Total
1 #17 Workman/Gilman 15 0 14 14 7 13 15 78
2 #7 Moles/Wissel 9 13 11 10 13 12 8 76
3 #4 Cepure/Petereit 8 6 13 16 13 8 5 69
4 #6 Hulewicz/Dill 7 4 13 12 9 12 11 68
5 #3 Cyza/Stephens 10 13 7 8 6 11 12 67
5 #18 Clouse/Meyer 12 7 6 10 11 8 13 67
7 #11 Brown/Lange 12 9 9 6 14 12 0 62
 
Tuesday Men's League
Final 2nd Half Standings
The Playoffs
 
The top 8 seeds are the division winners.  Most points for the year to least.  The 2nd - 8 seeds are the next 8 teams with the most oints for the season.  Playoffs will be a 5:30 start this Tuesday 8/27.  You may have a sub for either the first 2 rounds.  Subs must have an established Woodland Hills League handicap.  No exceptions.  The last 2 rounds of the playoffs there are no subs.
The Playoffs
 
The top 8 seeds are the division winners.  Most points for the year to least.  The 2nd - 8 seeds are the next 8 teams with the most oints for the season.  Playoffs will be a 5:30 start this Tuesday 8/27.  You may have a sub for either the first 2 rounds.  Subs must have an established Woodland Hills League handicap.  No exceptions.  The last 2 rounds of the playoffs there are no subs.  The playoffs will be a 16 team, single elimination bracket.  Playoffs are not included in league pre-payments.  You are responsible for green and cart fees.
1.  Troske/Fugleberg     defeated     16.  Flodman/Erlandson
15.  Loop/Reiman   defeated       2.  Beeman/Lind         
3.  Meister/Nannen   defeated   14.  Chewakin/Reisdorf
4.  Ketterl/Jones    defeated    13.  Holden/Montgomery
5.  Bradley/Flodman   defeated 12.  Werner/Graphenteen
6.  Bock/Glenn   defeated    11.  Masek/Henderson
7.  Matulka/Dolan   defeated   10.  Rathe/Kuhlman
9.  Frerichs/Towns     defeated      8.  Young/Pollard
 
Second Round Matches - 5:30
Frerichs/Towns   defeated    Troske/Fugleberg    
Bradley/Z. Flodman    defeated     Ketterl/Jones 
Loop/Reiman   defeated   Matulka/Dolan
Meister/Nannen  defeated   Bock/Glenn 
 
Semi Finals - 5:30
Frerichs/Towns   vs.   Bradley/Z. Flodman
Loop/Reiman   vs.   Meister/Nannen 
 
Finals - 5:15
Meister/Nannen   vs.   Frerichs/Towns  
 
 
       Augusta Division                
  Final 2nd half standings     4              
  Team                            25-Jun 2-Jul 9-Jul 16-Jul 23-Jul 30-Jul 6-Aug 13-Aug 20-Aug Total
1 #9 Beeman/Lind 8 2 8 6 6 4 3 2 7 46
2 #26 T.Flodman/Erlandson 7 4 6 2 4 2 6 6 6 43
3 #6 Chewakin/Reisdorff 5 7 8 6 6 4 2 2 1 41
4 #17 Bradley/Z.Flodman 6 7 1 6 6 2 5 4 2 39
5 #16 Andersen/Hansen 0 4 6 7 5 2 4 0 8 36
6 #19 S.Flodman/V.Flodman 7 1 8 4 2 4 2 0 0 28
7 #18 Richie/T.Flodman 3 8 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
      Pebble Beach Division                
  Final 2nd half standings                    
  Team                      25-Jun 2-Jul 9-Jul 16-Jul 23-Jul 30-Jul 6-Aug 13-Aug 20-Aug Total
1 #3 Bock/Glenn 8 1 6 6 1 2 0 8 8 40
2 #23 Morrow/Lohnes/Freese 1 8 1 2 0 2 8 8 8 38
3 #27 Masek/Henderson 6 6 0 6 7 2 2 6 0 35
4 #25 Dahlgren/Dahlgren 2 6 0 4 6 6 0 3 0 27
5 #5 Slade/Harper 3 0 1 2 2 6 4 8 0 26
6 #13 Hall/Danekas 0 0 0 4 2 0 6 2 8 22
7 #8 Young/Pollard 0 1 2 3 4 3 0 0 0 13
      Bethpage Black Division                
  Final 2nd half standings                    
             Team               25-Jun 2-Jul 9-Jul 16-Jul 23-Jul 23-Jul 6-Aug 13-Aug 20-Aug Total
1 #20 Troske/Fugleberg 7 4 7 8 8 5 6 7 4 56
2 #11 Meister/Nannen 2 2 7 8 6 6 6 6 4 47
3 #22 Holden/Montgomery 8 5 4 6 4 4 3 2 5 41
4 #15 Werner/Graphenteen 7 6 0 2 0 6 2 6 6 35
5 #1 May/Howe 1 5 7 1 8 6 2 0 3 33
5 #29 Johnson/Albers 1 2 0 5 5 0 6 6 8 33
7 #24 Johnson/Buhrman 4 0 0 0 2 6 6 2 2 22
8 #21 Tennity/Odom 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 4

      Royal Portrush Division                
  Final 2nd half standings                    
  Team                            25-Jun 2-Jul 9-Jul 16-Jul 23-Jul 30-Jul 6-Aug 13-Aug 20-Aug Total
1 #7 Ketterl/Jones 7 1 8 4 8 6 6 4 8 52
2 #28 Frerichs/Towns 7 7 0 8 4 6 8 0 0 40
2 #2 Rathe/Kuhlman 0 7 7 2 4 6 2 6 6 40
4 #10 Ash/Hall 1 4 8 2 0 8 6 0 8 37
5 #14 Loop/Reiman 4 3 1 7 3 2 4 8 2 34
6 #4 Matulka/Dolan 1 7 2 0 4 2 5 1 0 22
7 #12 Schultze/Gibbons 1 0 4 0 0 6 0 8 0 19
 
Flag Prizes - 8/20
sleeve of Titleist Tour Soft (white or yellow)

#12  Closest to the Pin                                    Allan Albers

#15  Long Drive                                              Gary Loop

#18  Long Putt                                                Earl Nannen

Senior Men's Legue

Tomorrow (8/22) will be the finals. 

Jeff and Frank will play for the championship of the known universe,or Woodland Hills Senior League.  The former sounds more exciting.  Everyone else is still welcome to continue to play as long as they want into the fall.  Maybe we can end the same time as last year.  Halloween!

gallery 2

Senior League Standings

2019

Final - 2nd Half Standings

Name

7/10

7/17

7/24

7/31

8/7

8/14

Total

Frank Pratt

54

45

35

48

36

37

255

Bernie Ketterl

40

36

42

58

34

40

250

Gary Benson

47

52

42

42

33

31

247

Emery Horton

37

37

43

49

40

37

243

Barry Randall

49

30

49

35

37

40

240

Del Vanderbeek

37

38

38

44

40

40

237

Rick Wilson

37

45

36

39

38

41

236

Ed Bukacek

38

42

45

22

43

38

228

Roger Wilson

40

45

37

39

32

33

226

Bryan Rickertson

39

36

40

41

32

22

210

Robert Beck

0

47

43

0

46

55

191

Mike Moellering

48

42

24

0

40

0

154

Jeff Gaskins

41

45

0

34

0

0

120

Jerry Petersen

0

0

0

0

46

0

46

League will run through 8/14

Modified Stableford Scoring - 1 point Bogey (net); 2 points Par; 4 points Birdie; 6 points Eagle; 10 points Double Eagle.

#12   Closest to the Pin                                               Ed Bukacek

#17   Closest to the Pin                                                Del Vanderbeek

Thank you!

Salt Valley League

Congratulations!

Josh Krajewski and Roy Goracke 2019 Champions

 

Championship Match

Krajewski/Goracke  defeated  Luhn/Heath   13 - 7

3rd Place Match

Huxoll/Casement   defeated   Wiebeck/Carlson  18 - 2

      Salt Valley League              
  Final 2nd half standings                  
  Team                            26-Jun 10-Jul 17-Jul 24-Jul 31-Jul 7-Aug 14-Aug 21-Aug Total
1 #10 Luhn/Heath 9 16 15 13 15 7 16 13 104
2 #5 Wiebeck/Carlson 11 4 11 12 16 14 10 9 87
3 #11 Hampton/Johnson 7 5 13 7 12 13 13 14 84
4 #8 Swanson/Wolfe 13 16 10 7 7 6 7 11 77
5 #3 Marquardt/Polak 15 4 10 13 11 14 9 0 76
6 #1 Krajewski/Goracke 5 12 5 13 13 12 14 0 74
7 #2 Hartman/Longoria 13 8 15 9 8 6 4 10 73
8 #12 Brinkman/Anderson 0 11 9 8 5 14 10 0 57
9 #9 Jensen/Bremer 0 15 5 7 10 0 11 0 48
10 #7 Huxoll/Casement 0 9 0 0 10 0 0 12 31
11 #6 Roberts/Turner 0 0 0 0 9 0 6 13 28
 

Congratulations!
Corey Heiden and Mike Stuchlik
2019 Thursday League Champions
 
Thursday Men's League
The Playoffs
Seeds are based on overall points for the season.  You may have a sub in the first 2 rounds of the playoffs. Subs have to have an established league handicap at Woodland Hills.  No exceptions.  After the first 2 rounds subs are not allowed.  Playoffs will begin this Thursday at 5:30.  Playoffs will be bracketted.
16.  Damgaard/Ryan        defeated      1.   Domgard/Swanson
2.    Neeman/Moody         defeated     15.  Meister/Allison 
14.  Stuchlik/Heiden         defeated       3.  Heiden/Richardson
13.  Hailey/Johnson         defeated      4.   Mrkvicka/Klosterman 
5.  Christensen/Flodman  defeated     12.  Swanda/Harr
11.  Rausch/Nietfeld         defeated      6.   Szelag/Jordening
7.  Lessman/Goodrich      defeated    10.   Protiva/Haberman
8.  Jacobs/Rogert             defeated     9.    Slusarski/Howe
Losing teams receive $50 giftcertificates for each player
 
Second Round Matches - 8/29 5:30
Jacobs/Rogert   defeated   Damgaard/Ryan    
Christensen/Flodman   defeated   Hailey/Johnson 
  Lessman/Goodrich   defeated   Neeman/Moody  
Heiden/Stuchlik    defeated    Rausch/Nietfeld
 
Semi Finals
Stuchlik/Heiden   defeated  Lessman/Goodrich  
Christensen/Flodman  defeated   Jacobs/Rogert
 
Championship Match 
Heiden/Stuchlik   defeated   Christensen/Z.Flodman    
 
3rd Place Match
 Jacobs/Rogert   defeated   Lessman/Goodrich 
 
 
 
 
Final 2nd half standings
 
      Rahm Division                
  Final 2nd half standings                    
             Team               13-Jun 20-Jun 27-Jun 11-Jul 18-Jul 25-Jul 1-Aug 8-Aug 15-Aug Total
1 #8 Jacobs/Rogert 4 6 4 7 8 1 8 2 8 48
2 #62 Paulsen/Bradley 6 3 0 6 7 8 6 0 6 42
3 #31 Rausch/Lierman 8 2 4 8 7 0 5 5 0 39
4 #41 Graewe/Flodman 4 8 6 4 2 4 0 4 6 38
5 #54 Michel/Whisenhunt 4 6 4 6 0 4 6 2 2 34
6 #47 Beach/Clark 4 3 4 0 0 8 2 2 8 31
7 #13 Grosse/Muhlbach 1 4 0 3 3 0 4 6 8 29
8 #20 Hailey/Johnson 4 2 8 1 3 2 2 2 0 24
      Koepka Division                
  Final 2nd half standings                    
             Team               13-Jun 20-Jun 27-Jun 11-Jul 18-Jul 25-Jul 1-Aug 8-Aug 15-Aug Total
1 #44 Neemann/Moody 5 2 7 0 0 6 8 8 8 44
2 #1 Heiden/Richardson 0 7 1 5 7 6 8 0 6 40
2 #65 Harder/Harder 4 2 2 8 2 0 7 8 7 40
4 #9 Schroer/Mapson 6 1 4 8 5 6 1 6 0 37
5 #48 Hendricks/Hanigan 5 8 1 4 2 2 6 6 2 36
6 #29 Hraban/Wiese 4 2 2 6 1 0 6 4 1 26
7 #11 Meader/Meader 0 1 8 0 1 0 8 0 6 24
8 #59 Reynoldson/Reynoldson 0 0 6 2 4 0 2 8 0 22
9 #56 Glenn/Flodman 0 0 2 0 0 2 2 4 2 12
      Thomas Division                
  Final 2nd half standings                    
  Team                      13-Jun 20-Jun 27-Jun 11-Jul 18-Jul 25-Jul 1-Aug 8-Aug 15-Aug Total
1 #4 Allison/Meister 7 1 0 2 3 6 8 8 8 43
2 #22 Prai/Prai 1 4 8 6 2 7 1 7 4 40
3 #33 Broman/Anderson 8 2 0 8 7 8 2 0 4 39
4 #60 Sheridan/Fugleberg 0 3 4 6 0 6 6 2 8 35
5 #61 Schulenberg/Malone 7 6 3 2 0 3 8 5 0 34
5 #26 Bohling/Kinning 4 0 7 4 2 2 7 8 0 34
7 #36 Heiden/Graham 0 8 0 0 4 3 6 3 2 26
8 #16 Swanda/Harr 1 0 4 0 6 1 0 7 6 25
      McIlroy Division                
  Final 2nd half standings                    
  Team                      13-Jun 20-Jun 27-Jun 11-Jul 18-Jul 25-Jul 1-Aug 8-Aug 15-Aug Total
1 #32 Rausch/Nietfeld 0 6 6 8 4 5 6 7 8 50
2 #7 Kudlacek/Krumland 2 6 6 3 5 8 5 3 8 46
3 #45 Weber/Tracy 6 6 6 8 2 6 2 2 0 38
3 #55 Allen/Smith 8 1 2 0 5 8 6 8 0 38
3 #5 Pascoe/Russell 2 0 6 5 4 8 3 4 6 38
6 #39 Christensen/Flodman 0 8 0 4 0 4 6 7 2 31
7 #21 VanSlyke/Lind 2 0 6 3 7 2 0 2 2 24
8 #64 Lakin/Boesch 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
      DeChambeau Division                
  Final 2nd half standings                    
  Team 13-Jun 20-Jun 27-Jun 11-Jul 18-Jul 25-Jul 1-Aug 8-Aug 15-Aug Total
1 #18 Damgaard/Ryan 8 7 6 1 2 4 6 1 6 41
2 #6 McClelland/Morford 4 8 2 7 6 2 1 8 2 40
3 #53 Lessman/Goodrich 4 2 4 8 3 7 2 0 6 36
4 #35 Baker/Garrett 3 6 6 2 6 3 2 0 2 30
4 #2 Peterson/Schulz 1 6 2 2 6 2 5 1 5 30
7 #30 Heger/Sumovich 4 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 8 26
8 #42 Alloway/Sheridan 0 8 2 0 4 0 6 0 3 23
9 #24 Lowe/Johnson 0 2 1 6 5 0 0 6 0 20
      D.Johnson Division                
  Final 2nd half standings                    
  Team                      13-Jun 20-Jun 27-Jun 11-Jul 18-Jul 25-Jul 1-Aug 8-Aug 15-Aug Total
1 #63 Szelag/Jordening 4 4 7 4 6 6 2 4 6 43
2 #15 Hemsath/Bukacek 7 2 4 8 5 2 3 6 2 39
3 #27 Slusarski/Howe 4 0 4 5 5 4 6 0 8 36
4 #49 Beeman/Tennity 8 0 0 2 4 2 8 2 8 34
5 #12 Pearson/Faughn 4 3 6 5 2 4 3 1 0 28
6 #57 Vensky/Vensky 4 6 8 0 2 2 2 1 0 25
7 #28 Becker/Collins 0 5 0 8 0 6 0 0 1 20
8 #46 Vensky/Richie 7 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
      Rose Division                
  Final 2nd half standings                    
  Team                      13-Jun 20-Jun 27-Jun 11-Jul 18-Jul 25-Jul 1-Aug 8-Aug 15-Aug Total
1 #51 Swanson/Domgard 8 4 8 5 6 8 1 8 5 53
2 #17 Alloway/Flodman 1 8 3 0 7 8 5 8 3 43
3 #58 Schwarten/Kinning 6 8 6 3 6 6 2 1 4 42
4 #40 Sheil/McCoy 4 7 4 6 2 1 2 7 8 41
5 #34 Flesner/Gerking 0 0 7 8 6 8 0 4 4 37
5 #19 Miller/Koehler 2 0 2 3 0 8 4 2 6 37
7 #43 Kim/Morrison 4 0 1 0 6 8 6 6 0 31
8 #3 Heiden/Stuchlik 7 0 2 0 6 4 2 3 2 26
      Molinari Division                
  Final 2nd half standings                    
  Team                            13-Jun 20-Jun 27-Jun 11-Jul 18-Jul 25-Jul 1-Aug 8-Aug 15-Aug Total
1 #10 Mrkvicka/Klosterman 6 6 4 8 5 6 7 2 8 52
2 #52 Thiner/Splattstoesser 0 6 2 6 6 0 7 6 7 40
3 #14 Schroer/Elson 4 7 4 3 1 7 2 6 0 34
4 #37 Protiva/Haberman 1 2 4 2 6 0 6 6 6 33
5 #38 Sears/Mans 7 0 0 6 6 0 6 0 7 32
6 #50 Deboer/Knudson 0 2 4 4 6 7 1 6 1 31
7 #25 Goldenstein/Rabe 2 5 8 6 2 0 3 2 2 30

Flag Prizes - 8/15

sleeve of Titleist Tour Soft (white or yellow)

#1    Closest to the Pin in 2                             Verg Flodman

#8    Closest to From Off Green                      Brad Szelag

#9    Long Putt                                                Trevor Prai

#10  Closest to the Pin in 2                             Rich Reiman

#13  Closest to From Off Green                      Matt Kudlacek

#18  Long Putt                                                Kelly Sears

Ready to Reserve your Spot?

Close
6000 Woodland Hills Dr, Eagle, NE 68347
402.475.4653