• Sub Banner 1

Women's Leagues Standings

 

 

 

 

Women’s League Standings

2019

Congratulations Deb Matulka!  Our 2019 regular season winner. 

Congratulations Amy Smith!  Our 2019 Match Play winner!  

 

Final - 2019

Women’s League Standings

 

Final - 2019

Name

4/29

5/13

6/3

6/10

6/17

6/24

7/1

7/8

7/15

7/22

Total

Deb Matulka

23

17

15

26

23

14

23

19

16

17

193

Rita Reiman

17

25

23

21

19

11

17

13

19

15

180

Rita Howe

17

12

23

15

20

15

26

15

20

16

179

Tess Mckinney

19

18

25

14

19

12

15

21

19

13

175

Lori Heine

14

10

13

24

20

15

20

21

18

18

173

Sheri Butler

16

20

15

14

20

18

13

21

12

14

163

Susan Frerichs

12

13

19

12

18

14

20

13

26

15

162

Amy Smith

14

18

34

22

24

11

0

19

0

14

156

Shari Sanne

18

11

17

24

13

11

17

16

13

13

153

Kris Rosenow

12

8

14

15

18

15

19

14

14

21

150

Jessica Tomasek

17

20

22

20

23

0

21

16

0

0

139

Beth Loop

10

12

16

17

12

15

22

13

20

0

137

Susan Robak

15

16

22

19

16

11

0

12

0

11

122

Ashley Tenopir

18

13

15

18

17

0

17

15

0

0

113

Julie Backemeyer

21

16

0

22

17

13

0

13

0

8

110

Jan Sheridan

12

0

17

0

18

8

0

19

21

13

108

Joan McMahon

0

14

12

0

19

14

21

15

0

0

85

Wendy Plocher

0

0

0

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

Flag Prizes** = no card turned in       mu = pending make up

7/22

#8     Closest to From Off Green                      Lori Heine

#9     Long Putt                                                 Shari Sanne

Thank you

Match Play - Round 1
Single Elimination (except third place match) - Seeding listed before name
1.  Deb Matulka        defeats        16. Bye
9. Kris Rosenow       defeats          8.  Shari Sanne           default
4.  Rita Howe           defeats.       13.  Julie Backemeyer   2 and 1
5.  Tess McKinney    defeats        12.  Ashley Tenopir       default
2.  Lori Heine            defeats       15.  Joan McMahon       default
7.  Amy Smith           defeats       10.   Jessica Tomasek   default
3.  Rita Reiman         defeats.      14.  Jan Sheridan          1 up
6.  Sheri Butler          defeats       11. Beth Loop                2 and 1
 
#12  Closest to the Pin       Rita Reiman
#17  Closest to the Pin       Krtis Rosenow
 
 
Round 2 - Matches
Deb Matulka         defeats.        Kris Rosenow        1 up (3rd extra hole)
Rita Howe            defeats         Tess Mckinney       1 up
Amy Smith           defeats         Lori Heine              2 and 1
Sheri Butler          defeats         Rita Reiman          2 up
 
Round 3 - Matches
Deb Matulka    defeated    Rita Howe                    2 and 1
Amy Smith       defeated    Sheri Butler
 
Championship Match
8/19 - 5:30
Amy Smith   defeated   Deb Matulka  2 and 1

Ready to Reserve your Spot?

Close
6000 Woodland Hills Dr, Eagle, NE 68347
402.475.4653